Support Home

Is the process different if the player is under 18?

Applications for players under the age of 18 must be applied for in accordance with FIFA Article 19, which states that the international movement of players is only permitted if the player is over the age of 18. There are exceptions to this ruling, further information can be found here:


Did you find it helpful? Yes No

Send feedback
Sorry we couldn't be helpful. Help us improve this article with your feedback.